Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Contact info
David Gibbons Executive Director (617) 954-1127
Fred Peterson Deputy Director (617) 954-2459
Bernadine Hendrix Executive Assistant to the Executive Director (617) 954-1155
Joanne Pages Executive Project Coordinator (617) 954-2142
Dermot O'Hara Receptionist (617) 954-2000
Operations
Name Title Contact info
Diane DiAntonio Director of Event Operations - BCEC (617) 954-2308
Courtney Shanahan Booking Coordinator (617) 954-2588
Marketing - Bring your next event to the BCEC, the Hynes Convention Center or The Lawn On D! To learn how, contact our Signature Boston Sales Team at 877-393-3393 or sales@SignatureBoston.com. They are also your point of contact for advertising opportunities at our facilities, including the BCEC Marquee and the digital displays at both the BCEC and the Hynes Convention Center.
Name Title Contact info
Event Services
Name Title Contact info
Carol Gagnon Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2033
Sarah Furtado Senior Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2238
Arthur Fritch Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2115
Sarah Scudieri Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2412
Katherine Howard Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2437
Joclynne Bynoe Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2446
Alexandra Carver Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-3314
Jennifer Bevilacqua Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2175
Audrey Butler Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2273
Catherine Stanley Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2466
Allen Proctor Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-1162
Chris Raposa Event Services Manager - Hynes (617)954-2822
Chris Egan Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2133
Bridget Lacey Event Services Coordinator - BCEC (617) 954-2084
Client, Exhibitor & Guest Services
Name Title Contact info
Kristen O'Malley Director of Guest & Exhibitor Services (617) 954-2026
Christine O’Neil Exhibitor Services Manager (617) 954-2810
Molly Siegenthaler Exhibitor Services Coordinator (617) 954-1132
Kasey Barrett Senior Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2173
Molly Kuketz Senior Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2141
Kristen Johnson Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954 -2030
Kamilah Reed Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2435
Caitlin Potolicchio Guest Services Manager (617) 954-2461
Jon Bynoe Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1158
Greg Leahy Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1157
Communications & External Relations - External Communications/Media Inquiries
Name Title Contact info
Nate Little Director of Communications & External Relations (617) 954-2309
Philip Crohan Communications & External Relations Manager (617) 954-2081
Robert O'Shea Community Liaison (617) 954-2328
Mark O'Leary Communications & External Relations Assistant Manager (617) 954-2832
Legal Services
Name Title Contact info
Dennis Callahan, Esq. General Counsel (617) 954-2018
Christopher Donato Associate General Counsel (617) 954-2054
Jeannemarie Joyce, Esq. Assistant General Counsel (617) 954-2324
Susan Byrnes Executive Assistant /Office Manager (617) 954-2105
Melisa Ward Legal Secretary (617) 954-2301
Finance & Accounting
Name Title Contact info
Michael Esmond Chief Financial Officer (617) 954-2282
Shu Hsia Controller (617) 954-2108
Lily Daley Director of Financial Operations (617) 954-2128
Cortney Hersom Director of Quality Assurance & Financial Performance (617) 954-2334
Lesley Peters Payroll Supervisor (617) 954-2408
Anthony Kinahan Financial Manager of Industry Analysis, Assessment & Planning (617) 954-1186
Kingsley Aguh Financial Analyst (617) 954-2049
Carrie Wright Senior Accountant (617) 954-2172
Cassandra Bullock Accountant (617) 954-2078
Susan Provenzano Accountant (617) 954-2229
Alex Lyte Accounts Receivable Associate (617) 954-2229
Grace Quirk-Hesford Accounts Payable Associate (617) 954-2109
Human Resources
Name Title Contact info
Devin E. Taylor Director of Human Resources (617) 954-1164
Catherine Michaud Assistant Director of Human Resources (617) 954-2468
Artemisa Pires HRIS Manager (617) 954-2103
Kate DelTufo Recruitment & Employee Development Manager (617) 954-2458
Maria Meli Omodei Human Resources Coordinator (617) 954-2443
Fax Fax Machine (617) 954-2082
Public Safety
Name Title Contact info
John Joines Director of Public Safety (617) 954-2232
Jason Smith Senior Public Safety Manager - Facilities Operations (617) 954-2384
Jeanette Soriano Senior Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-2004
Procurement
Name Title Contact info
Theresa Ruane Director of Purchasing (617) 954-2177
Brendan Flynn Procurement Asset Manager (617) 954-2104
Information Technology
Name Title Contact info
Robert Noonan Chief Information Security Officer (617) 954-2487
Peter Doucet Director of Technical Operations (617) 954-2194
Ed Bryan Director of IT Show Operations (617) 954-2071
Michael Palmer Senior Manager IT Business Technology (617) 954-2303
Building Services, Engineering & Maintenance
Name Title Contact info
John Donahue Chief of Operations & Capital Projects (617) 954-2042
Kerrie Griffin Director of Engineering & Maintenance (617) 954-2486
Bruce Catalano Building Superintendent (617) 954-2140
Evan W. Harwood BCEC Building Services Manager (617) 954-2413
Juan Oller Hynes Building Services Manager (617) 954-1119
Transportation
Name Title Contact info
Shannon McDermott Transportation Manager (617) 954 2355
Matthew Grogan Assistant Transportation Manager (617) 954-2184
Erin Anderson Assistant Transportation Manager - Projects (617) 954-2337